entrance

Log in with Facebook:

Login As:

Or type:

pic
picpicpic

about camp

«Dance Camp PRODANCE» - the main dance event of the summer. In 2017 we will again gather in Sochi the best dancers of Russia, Europe and the USA. Here, each participant, regardless of age and level of training, will become part of the international dance community

Offers:

  • 83 intensive master classes;
  • 38 best teachers from all over the world;
  • 6 theme parties.

And also dance fitness, Dance Legend Championship and Dance Legend Battle and the dance quest Monster of Choreo.

Our mission is the development of Russian dance culture. We look forward to all who live and breathe dances!


howitwas

choreographers

Aleksandr Mogilev
Aleksandr Mogilev
современный танец
Aleksandr Tronov
Aleksandr Tronov
experimental,
street dance
Aleksey Karpenko
Aleksey Karpenko
авторская хореография
Aleksey Shalburov
Aleksey Shalburov
hip-hop
Anastasia Cherednikova
Anastasia Cherednikova
hip-hop
Andrey Boiko
Andrey Boiko
dancehall
Vitaliy Klimenko
Vitaliy Klimenko
vogue,
jazz-funk
Dasha Rolik
Dasha Rolik
vogue
Dayan
Dayan
contemporary,
jazz-funk
Dima Shebet
Dima Shebet
experimental,
breaking
Dmitry Cherkozyanov
Dmitry Cherkozyanov
hip-hop
Egor Sokolov
Egor Sokolov
hip-hop,
house
Ekaterina Reshetnikova
Ekaterina Reshetnikova
hip-hop
Elena Platonova
Elena Platonova
jazz-funk
Elena Yatkina
Elena Yatkina
dancehall,
vogue,
twerk
Иностранный хореограф
Иностранный хореограф
авторская хореография
Иностранный хореограф
Иностранный хореограф
street dance
Иностранный хореограф
Иностранный хореограф
dancehall
Иностранный хореограф
Иностранный хореограф
house
Иностранный хореограф
Иностранный хореограф
hip-hop
Иностранный хореограф
Иностранный хореограф
funk
Kristina Tutina
Kristina Tutina
popping
Migel
Migel
авторская хореография
Misha Zaitsev
Misha Zaitsev
hip-hop,
house
Nikita Orlov
Nikita Orlov
experimental
Oleg Klevakin
Oleg Klevakin
contemporary
Pena
Pena
contemporary,
experimental
Российский хореограф
Российский хореограф
modern
Российский хореограф
Российский хореограф
авторская хореография
Российский хореограф
Российский хореограф
авторская хореография
Российский хореограф
Российский хореограф
dancehall
Российский хореограф
Российский хореограф
dancehall
Российский хореограф
Российский хореограф
contemporary
Российский хореограф
Российский хореограф
jazz-funk
Российский хореограф
Российский хореограф
popping
Российский хореограф
Российский хореограф
vogue
Российский хореограф
Российский хореограф
авторская хореография
Yuliana Bukholts
Yuliana Bukholts
jazz-funk
Yulianna Korshunova
Yulianna Korshunova
hip-hop,
jazz-funk
Schedule

The program for those who prefer modern choreography, seeks to find new methods of expression and get information about the latest world dance trends. All the master classes of the program are linked and are designed not only to teach you to move, but also to think and feel in a new way.

  • all
  • hip-hop
  • contemporary
  • jazz-funk
  • house
  • authors choreography
  • dancehall
  • experimental
  • vogue
  • popping
  • modern dance
  • acting
  • breaking
  • twerk
  • 08:00 - 09:00
    Breakfast
  • 09:00 - 09:45
    WARMUP
  • 10:00 - 11:30
    Master class #1
  • 11:45 - 13:15
    Master class #2
  • 13:30 - 15:00
    Master class #3
  • 15:00 - 16:00
    lunch
  • 16:30 - 18:00
    Master class #4
  • 18:15 - 19:45
    Master class #5
  • 20:00 - 21:00
    Dinner
  • 22:00 - 00:00
    test event
  • 08:00 - 09:00
    Breakfast
  • 09:00 - 09:45
    WARMUP
  • 10:00 - 11:30
    Master class #1
  • 11:45 - 13:15
    Master class #2
  • 13:30 - 15:00
    Master class #3
  • 15:00 - 16:00
    lunch
  • 16:30 - 18:00
    Master class #4
  • 18:15 - 19:45
    Master class #5
  • 20:00 - 21:00
    Dinner
  • 22:00 - 00:00
    test event
  • 08:00 - 09:00
    Breakfast
  • 09:00 - 09:45
    WARMUP
  • 10:00 - 11:30
    Master class #1
  • 11:45 - 13:15
    Master class #2
  • 13:30 - 15:00
    Master class #3
  • 15:00 - 16:00
    lunch
  • 16:30 - 18:00
    Master class #4
  • 18:15 - 19:45
    Master class #5
  • 20:00 - 21:00
    Dinner
  • 22:00 - 00:00
    test event
  • 08:00 - 09:00
    Breakfast
  • 09:00 - 09:45
    WARMUP
  • 10:00 - 11:30
    Master class #1
  • 11:45 - 13:15
    Master class #2
  • 13:30 - 15:00
    Master class #3
  • 15:00 - 16:00
    lunch
  • 16:30 - 18:00
    Master class #4
  • 18:15 - 19:45
    Master class #5
  • 20:00 - 21:00
    Dinner
  • 22:00 - 00:00
    test event
  • 08:00 - 09:00
    Breakfast
  • 09:00 - 09:45
    WARMUP
  • 10:00 - 11:30
    Master class #1
  • 11:45 - 13:15
    Master class #2
  • 13:30 - 15:00
    Master class #3
  • 15:00 - 16:00
    lunch
  • 16:30 - 18:00
    Master class #4
  • 18:15 - 19:45
    Master class #5
  • 20:00 - 21:00
    Dinner
  • 22:00 - 00:00
    Dance Legend Battle
  • 08:00 - 09:00
    Breakfast
  • 09:00 - 09:45
    WARMUP
  • 10:00 - 11:30
    Master class #1
  • 11:45 - 13:15
    Master class #2
  • 13:30 - 15:00
    Master class #3
  • 15:00 - 16:00
    lunch
  • 17:00 - 22:00
    Championship Finals
  • 22:00 - 02:00
    No sleep party
  • 08:00 - 09:00
    Breakfast
  • 09:00 - 09:45
    WARMUP
  • 10:00 - 11:30
    Master class #1
  • 11:45 - 13:15
    Master class #2
  • 13:30 - 15:00
    Master class #3
  • 15:00 - 16:00
    lunch
  • 16:30 - 18:00
    Master class #4
  • 18:15 - 19:45
    Master class #5
  • 20:00 - 21:00
    Dinner
  • 22:00 - 00:00
    test event
  • 08:00 - 09:00
    Breakfast
  • 09:00 - 09:45
    WARMUP
  • 10:00 - 11:30
    Master class #1
  • 11:45 - 13:15
    Master class #2
  • 13:30 - 15:00
    Master class #3
  • 15:00 - 16:00
    lunch
  • 16:30 - 18:00
    Master class #4
  • 18:15 - 19:45
    Master class #5
  • 20:00 - 21:00
    Dinner
  • 22:00 - 00:00
    test event
  • 08:00 - 09:00
    Breakfast
  • 09:00 - 09:45
    WARMUP
  • 10:00 - 11:30
    Master class #1
  • 11:45 - 13:15
    Master class #2
  • 13:30 - 15:00
    Master class #3
  • 15:00 - 16:00
    lunch
  • 16:30 - 18:00
    Master class #4
  • 18:15 - 19:45
    Master class #5
  • 20:00 - 21:00
    Dinner
  • 22:00 - 00:00
    test event
  • 08:00 - 09:00
    Breakfast
  • 09:00 - 09:45
    WARMUP
  • 10:00 - 11:30
    Master class #1
  • 11:45 - 13:15
    Master class #2
  • 13:30 - 15:00
    Master class #3
  • 15:00 - 16:00
    lunch
  • 16:30 - 18:00
    Master class #4
  • 18:15 - 19:45
    Master class #5
  • 20:00 - 21:00
    Dinner
  • 22:00 - 00:00
    test event
  • 08:00 - 09:00
    Breakfast
  • 09:00 - 09:45
    WARMUP
  • 10:00 - 11:30
    Master class #1
  • 11:45 - 13:15
    Master class #2
  • 13:30 - 15:00
    Master class #3
  • 15:00 - 16:00
    lunch
  • 16:30 - 18:00
    Master class #4
  • 18:15 - 19:45
    Master class #5
  • 20:00 - 21:00
    Dinner
  • 22:00 - 00:00
    Dance Legend Battle
  • 08:00 - 09:00
    Breakfast
  • 09:00 - 09:45
    WARMUP
  • 10:00 - 11:30
    Master class #1
  • 11:45 - 13:15
    Master class #2
  • 13:30 - 15:00
    Master class #3
  • 15:00 - 16:00
    lunch
  • 17:00 - 22:00
    Championship Finals
  • 22:00 - 02:00
    No sleep party
  • 10:00 - 11:00
    Master class #1
  • 11:15 - 12:15
    Master class #2
  • 12:30 - 13:30
    Master class #3
  • 14:00 - 16:00
    lunch
  • 16:00 - 17:00
    Master class #4
  • 17:15 - 18:15
    Master class #5
  • 19:00 - 21:00
    Dinner
  • 22:00 - 00:00
    test event
  • 10:00 - 11:00
    Master class #1
  • 11:15 - 12:15
    Master class #2
  • 12:30 - 13:30
    Master class #3
  • 14:00 - 16:00
    lunch
  • 16:00 - 17:00
    Master class #4
  • 17:15 - 18:15
    Master class #5
  • 19:00 - 21:00
    Dinner
  • 22:00 - 00:00
    test event
  • 10:00 - 11:00
    Master class #1
  • 11:15 - 12:15
    Master class #2
  • 12:30 - 13:30
    Master class #3
  • 14:00 - 16:00
    lunch
  • 16:00 - 17:00
    Master class #4
  • 17:15 - 18:15
    Master class #5
  • 19:00 - 21:00
    Dinner
  • 22:00 - 00:00
    test event
  • 10:00 - 11:00
    Master class #1
  • 11:15 - 12:15
    Master class #2
  • 12:30 - 13:30
    Master class #3
  • 14:00 - 16:00
    lunch
  • 16:00 - 17:00
    Master class #4
  • 17:15 - 18:15
    Master class #5
  • 19:00 - 21:00
    Dinner
  • 22:00 - 00:00
    test event
  • 10:00 - 11:00
    Master class #1
  • 11:15 - 12:15
    Master class #2
  • 12:30 - 13:30
    Master class #3
  • 14:00 - 16:00
    lunch
  • 16:00 - 17:00
    Master class #4
  • 17:15 - 18:15
    Master class #5
  • 19:00 - 21:00
    Dinner
  • 22:00 - 00:00
    Dance Legend Battle
  • 08:00 - 09:00
    Breakfast
  • 09:00 - 09:45
    WARMUP
  • 10:00 - 11:00
    Master class #1
  • 11:15 - 12:15
    Master class #2
  • 12:30 - 13:30
    Master class #3
  • 13:30 - 15:00
    Master class #3
  • 17:00 - 22:00
    Championship Finals
  • 22:00 - 02:00
    No sleep party
pic
Accommodation

This year "Camp PROTANTSY" from the Black Sea coast will move to one of the most beautiful places in the country - mountain resort "Rosa Khutor". Fresh mountain air and picturesque landscapes outside the window of cozy rooms and apartments.

Our partners - the Azimut Hotels hotel chain provided us with the best conditions for the "Camp". Participants will live within walking distance of all the sites in a small town on the river bank.

ПРЕМИУМ. Radisson Роза Хутор 5* (Завтрак включён):
СТАНДАРТ. Park Inn 4* (Включено трехразовое питание):
ЭКОНОМ. Azimut 3* (Без питания, есть кухня):